©2018 by Western Sno-Riders. Proudly created with Wix.com.

 

2019 ROTR UPHILL DRAG RACE RESULTS

KING OF THE HILL


1ST PLACE – RYAN ROWE – KING OF THE HILL

2ND PLACE – LEONARD JEWERS

3RD PLACE – ANDRE VOCKEY


POWER ADDER


1ST PLACE – JAMEY WELLS

2ND PLACE – RYAN ROWE

3RD PLACE – KIRBY CAMBELL


1000 OPEN CLASS


1ST PLACE – DARNELL HICKEY

2ND PLACE – ZACH KENNEDY

3RD PLACE – BARRY RANDELL


4-STROKE TURBO IMPROVED


1ST PLACE – JOSH CAPSTICK

2ND PLACE – SHELDON GREENE

3RD PLACE – KRISTOPHER ARMSTRONG


600 TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – JOEY YOUNG

2ND PLACE – SHANE CARTER

3RD PLACE – ERIN DEMPSTER


600 IMPROVED TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – TONY DELANEY

2ND PLACE – MONTGOMERY DREDGE

3RD PLACE – COREY PIKE


600 PRO STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – DANIEL OXFORD

2ND PLACE – BARRY RANDELL

3RD PLACE – MATT SIMONSON



700 TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – JOEY YOUNG

2ND PLACE – SHANE CARTER

3RD PLACE – RYAN BUDDEN


700 IMPROVED TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – GLEN MACNEIL

2ND PLACE – CHANTELLE EDMONDS

3RD PLACE – TONY DELANEY


700 PRO STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – CORY JESSO

2ND PLACE – RYAN ROWE

3RD PLACE – BARRY RANDELL


800 TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – JOEY YOUNG

2ND PLACE – JONATHAN HARRIS

3RD PLACE – SHANE CARTER


800 IMPROVED TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – GLEN MACNEIL

2ND PLACE – THOMAS CHUBB

3RD PLACE – MICHAEL COOK


800 PRO STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – RYAN ROWE

2ND PLACE – BARRY RANDELL

3RD PLACE – CORY JESSO


1000/850 TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – BLAKE WHEELER

2ND PLACE – JOSEPH KING

3RD PLACE – MATT SIMONSON



1000/850 IMPROVED TRAIL STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – SCOTT MACNEIL

2ND PLACE – CHRIS PAUL

3RD PLACE – GLEN MACNEIL


1000/850 PRO STOCK CLASS


1ST PLACE – ZACH KENNEDY

2ND PLACE – BARRY RANDELL

3RD PLACE – CORY JESSO

 

2019 ROTR SNOCROSS FINAL RESULTS

OPEN CLASS – FINAL


1ST PLACE – MATT SIMONSON

2ND PLACE – RICHARD ENGLISH

3RD PLACE – JOEY YOUNG

4TH PLACE – RILEY CHAULK

5TH PLACE – GRANT WHEELER

6TH PLACE – PATRICK ANDERSON

7TH PLACE – GORDON TOOPE

8TH PLACE – ALEX YOUNG


800 STOCK CLASS - FINAL


1ST PLACE – RICHARD ENGLISH

2ND PLACE – RILEY CHAULK

3RD PLACE – PATRICK ANDERSON

4TH PLACE – MATT SIMONSON

5TH PLACE – RYAN CAINES


600 STOCK CLASS – FINAL


1ST PLACE – RICHARD ENGLISH

2ND PLACE – MATT SIMONSON

3RD PLACE – JOEY YOUNG

4TH PLACE – PATRICK ANDERSON

5TH PLACE – RILEY CHAULK

6TH PLACE – LEVI SMITH

7TH PLACE – EVAN NEILSON

8TH PLACE – DANIEL OXFORD


MASTERS CLASS – FINAL


1ST PLACE – LEONARD JEWERS

2ND PLACE – MICHAEL HANN

3RD PLACE – SCOTT NEWELL

4TH PLACE – TONY YOUNG


SPORT CLASS


1ST PLACE – JORDAN CULL

2ND PLACE – CHARLIE PAYNE

3RD PLACE – ANDREW TAYLOR

4TH PLACE – DANIEL OXFORD

5TH PLACE – STEPHEN BOYD

6TH PLACE – BRANDON WIGHT

7TH PLACE – JAYLEN O’GORMAN

8TH PLACE – MATT BANKS